TUE FEB 10th--730P

JASON ISBELL

 LIVE @ SOUTHERN THEATRE

BUY TICKETS NOW
HOODOO
SOUL
BAND

SUNDAY NIGHTS
10PM-2AM
FEATURED SHOWS @ RUMBA CAFE
WED JAN 28--9P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
A.SINCLAIR
SAT JAN 31 -9P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
THE DELTA SAINTS W/ THE PIONEER CLUB
FRI FEB 6--9P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
FRONTIER RUCKUS
SUN FEB 8--7P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
WILLIE NILE
W/ JEFFERSON GRIZZARD
FRI FEB 13--9P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
THE APACHE RELAY
W/ ANDREW COMBS
WED FEB 18-8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
SOL DRIVEN TRAIN
TUE FEB 24--8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
JULY TALK W/ THE CADAVER DOGS
SUN MAR 1-7P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
AMERICAN AQUARIUM
MON MARCH 2--8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
SHILPA RAY
THUR MARCH 5--8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS

RHETT WALKER BAND
SAT MARCH 7--9P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
LIVE! ON STAGE JONATHAN RICHMAN
FEAT. TOMMY LARKINS ON DRUMS

SUN MARCH 8--7P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
LINCOLN DURHAM
FRI MARCH 13--9P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
GUTTERMOUTH
W/ COUNTERPUNCH
SUN MARCH 15--7P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
NORTHERN FACES
W/ VINYL THIEF
TUE MAR 24-8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
MEWITHOUTYOU
THU MAR 26--8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
PENNY & SPARROW
FRI MARCH 27--9P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
MATTHEW PARRYMAN JONES
THUR APRIL 2--8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
THE REAL McKENSIES
SAT APRIL 4 --9P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
THE STEEPWATER BAND
MON APRIL 6--8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
THE LAST BISON
THUR APRIL 9--8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
LIZ LONGLEY
w/BRIAN WRIGHT

SAT APRIL 11 --9P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
ANGELA PERLEY & THE HOWLIN' MOONS
W/ SOMEBODY'S DARLING

MON APRIL 27 --8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
MATTHEW MAYFIELD
FRI MAY 1--8P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
STU LARSEN
SUN MAY 25 --7P
CELEBRITY ETC PRESENTS
SOUTHERN CULTURE ON THE SKIDS




PAST PERFORMERS
Lucero, Tim Easton, Justin Townes Earle, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Harper Simon, The Madison Square Gardeners, Brave Combo, Question Mark & The Mysterions, Steve Poltz, Happy Chichester, The Spikedrivers, The Floorwalkers, The Sadies, Paleface, Jessica Mayfield, Crosby Loggins, Assembly of Dust, Nomo, John Doe (of X), Joe Pug, The Ragbirds, Stephanie's Id, Victoria Vox, Chris Trapper (of The Push Stars), Dawes, Tony Monaco, Corey Chisel & The Wondering Sons, Jason Boesel, Watershed, Chris Trapper, Po' Girl, Greg Laswell, Aaron Lee Tasjan, Bombadil, The Andy Shaw Band, Jay Nash, Kaitlan Crosby, Vermillion Lies, The Teenage Prayers, Toubab Krewe, Bobby Long, Joe Purdy, Two Cow Garage, Semi Precious Weapons, Deer Tick, The Felice Brothers, Dawn Landes, The Floorwalkers, Richard Buckner, Horse Feathers, Eric Nassau, Jesse Henry, The Cordovas, Joe Firstmasn, Lovedrug, The Trews, Terry Anderson & The Olympic Ass Kicking Team, Eaf Barzelay (of Clem Snide), Elizabeth & The Catapult, Cotton Jones, Wooden Wand, Guy Forsythe, Megan Palmer, Joe Pug, The Asylum Street Spankers, Frontier Ruckus, Bobby Floyd, Gretel, Anya Marina, Garotas Suecas, Extra Golden, The Receiver, Angela Pearly and the Howlin Moons, Bittersweets, Colin Gawel, Hamell on Trial, Gram Rabbit, The Milk Carton Kids, The Legendary Pink Dots

 
 



OPEN 9 PM 'TILL CLOSE
FRI-SAT-SUN